Oakdale Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Oakdale Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Oakdale AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Oakdale California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Oakdale CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Oakdale Crime Index 9965318.24479.3
 
Oakdale Violent Crimes 40213.6553.5
Oakdale Murders 15.37
Oakdale Rapes 842.733.1
Oakdale Robberies 1158.7205.8
Oakdale Aggravated Assaults 20106.8336.5
 
Oakdale Property Crimes 9565104.73906.1
Oakdale Burglaries 2611393.6813.2
Oakdale Larceny/Thefts 6113262.52601.7
Oakdale Motor Vehicle Thefts 84448.5501.5
 
Oakdale Arsons 1  15.34N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Oakdale crime collection area population of 18,728.
  • Oakdale crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Oakdale crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Oakdale

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Oakdale crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Oakdale crime level is worse than national average.

 OAKDALE STATISTICS
 Oakdale Population: 15503
 Male Population: 7431
 Female Population: 8072
 Households: 5610
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.73
Oakdale Population
Oakdale Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Oakdale | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement